SMSC Summer Regatta, July 17 -18 2004

Preliminary Results

Rank Fleet SJ/MF Nat Sail No Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Nett Notes
Byte Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  Ratings: None
1 Byte SF CAN 947 Danielle Dube RNSYS 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 DSQ       7.0 Glen Haven, NS
2 Byte JM CAN 2775 Lee Doucette SMSC 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 ZFP 1.0       13.0 Tantallon, NS
3 Byte JM CAN 2298 Paul Filbee Dexter SMSC 5.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0       16.0 Hd. St. Margaret's, NS
4 Byte SM CAN CAN2642 Andre Simoes Re RNYC 3.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 DSQ       23.0 St. John's, NF
5 Byte JM CAN 2643 Mathew Archibald RNSYS 6.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 2.0 2.0       24.0 Halifax, NS
6 Byte SF CAN 2047 Jessica MacIntyre RNSYS 7.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 ZFP 6.0       27.0 Halifax, NS
7 Byte SF FRA 2560 Elodie Michel YCSP 8.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 5.0       28.0 St. Pierre
8 Byte JM CAM 2078 Jonathan Williams SMSC 4.0 7.0 11.0 12.0 14.0 8.0       42.0 Glen Haven, NS
9 Byte SF CAN GBR1 Rachel Mullenger RNSYS 12.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 7.0       44.0 Halifax, NS
10 Byte JF CAN 2699 Erin Rafuse RNSYS 13.0 18.0 8.0 15.0 7.0 3.0       46.0 Halifax, NS
11 Byte SF CAN 767 Megan Bryden SMSC 9.0 12.0 14.0 17.0 6.0 18.0       58.0 Hubley,NS
12 Byte SF CAN USA8 Lauren Steeves BBYC 25.0 17.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 10.0       64.0 Fall River, NS
13 Byte JM CAN CAN2000 Justin Bean SMSC 16.0 13.0 10.0 14.0 16.0 12.0       65.0 Halifax, NS
14 Byte SM CAN 2185 David Wedlake WAEG 15.0 21.0 17.0 16.0 8.0 14.0       70.0 Halifax, NS
15 Byte JM CAN 2448 Brendan Beck WAEG 18.0 14.0 12.0 20.0 11.0 15.0       70.0 Halifax, NS
16 Byte JM CAN 1963 Jared Blandford BBYC 10.0 9.0 19.0 13.0 21.0 DNC       72.0 Bedford, NS
17 Byte JF CAN 2454 Julia Parsons RNYC 22.0 24.0 15.0 19.0 9.0 9.0       74.0 Portugal Cove, NF
18 Byte JF CAN 2017 Rebecca Power RNYC 21.0 22.0 25.0 9.0 15.0 11.0       78.0 St. John's, NF
19 Byte JM CAN 1392 Chris Thomas RNSYS 11.0 10.0 16.0 10.0 DNC DSQ       83.0 Rothesay, NB
20 Byte SF CAN 2351 Julie Konow LYC 23.0 15.0 21.0 18.0 DSQ 13.0       90.0 Montreal, QC
21 Byte JM CAN 358 Graham Carey SMSC 20.0 16.0 18.0 21.0 20.0 16.0       90.0 Hd. St. Margaret's, NS
22 Byte JM CAN 2 Teddy Skiffington SMSC 17.0 20.0 20.0 22.0 17.0 17.0       91.0 Upper Tantallon, NS
23 Byte JM FRA 1384 Nicholas Durand YCSP 14.0 19.0 23.0 23.0 ZFP 20.0       99.0 St. Pierre
24 Byte JF CAN 1742 Jessie Short SMSC 24.0 27.0 22.0 24.0 22.0 21.0       113.0 Hacketts Cove, NS
25 Byte JM CAN 1944 Alex Simpson WAEG 26.0 23.0 26.0 27.0 19.0 22.0       116.0 Halifax, NS
26 Byte JM CAN 2269 David Mosher LYC 19.0 26.0 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC       129.0 Lunenburg, NS
27 Byte JF CAN 2203 Catlin Nicoll WAEG 29.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 23.0 23.0       130.0 Halifax, NS
28 Byte JM FRA 1383 Oliver Briand YCSP 28.0 DNC DNC 25.0 ZFP 19.0       132.0 St. Pierre
29 Byte JM FRA 1382 Rudy Etcheverry YCSP 27.0 25.0 27.0 32.0 ZFP 25.0       136.0 St. Pierre
30 Byte JF CAN 1743 Jinnie Kim SMSC DNC 29.0 29.0 DNC 26.0 27.0       147.0 Hubley, NS
31 Byte JM CAN 2064 Alexander Brunt SMSC 31.0 DNC DNC 30.0 25.0 28.0       150.0 Stillwater Lake, NS
32 Byte JF CAN 1953 Hannah Dahn SMSC 30.0 DNC DNC 31.0 27.0 26.0       150.0 Halifax, NS
33 Byte JF CAN 1962 Merydie Ross LYC 32.0 DNC DNC 33.0 28.0 24.0       153.0 Broadcove, NS
34 Byte JM CAM 2689 Robert Williams SMSC DNC DNC DNC 29.0 29.0 29.0       159.0 Halifax, NS
35 Byte JM CAN 2046 Daniel MacMillan SMSC DNF DNC DNC 26.0 DNF DNC       170.0 Tantallon, NS


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.56
http://www.sailwave.com/