Saturday Series 2021

Hudson Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 13:52 on August 28, 2021

J22 Fleet
Flotte

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To be count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
Resail
S8
Resail
Total NetT
                  7/10
1100
7/10
7/10
8/14
1105
8/14
1202
8/14
1314
8/28
1100
8/28    
                  No Wind   No Wind 310°
12kt
310°
14kt
310°
12kt
       
1st J22 Ruckus J22 69 HYC Taylor Grant   1.000   (5 DNC)   1 2 1 3 1 13 8
2nd J22 Boomerang J22 1421 HYC Bernard Le Duc   1.000   3   2 1 2 (5 DNC) 5 DNC 18 13
3rd J22 Broomstick J22 693 HYC Ron Harris   1.000   1   (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 2 2 20 15
4th J22 J Soif J22 921 HYC Steve Wiggins   1.000   2   (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 1 3 21 16

PHRF-1A Fleet
Flotte

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To be count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
Resail
S8
Resail
Total NetT
                  7/10
1100
7/10
7/10
8/14
1105
8/14
1202
8/14
1314
8/28
1100
8/28    
                  No Wind   No Wind 310°
12kt
310°
14kt
310°
12kt
       
1st PHRF-1A Satin Doll Etchells 777 HYC Jan Chrosciel   1.086   4 DNC   2 1 1     8 8
2nd PHRF-1A Slim Etchells 1053 HYC Allan Gray   1.086   1   1 2 4 DNC     8 8
3rd PHRF-1A The Lost Boys Etchells 1069 HYC Paul Laflamme   1.086   4 DNC   3 3 2     12 12

PHRF-1B/2 Fleet
Flotte

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To be count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
Resail
S8
Resail
Total NetT
                  7/10
1100
7/10
7/10
8/14
1105
8/14
1202
8/14
1314
8/28
1100
8/28    
                  No Wind   No Wind 310°
12kt
310°
14kt
310°
12kt
       
1st PHRF-1B/2 Unplugged Niagara 26 33 HYC Kirsten Bowser   0.996   (2)   1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2nd PHRF-1B/2 Red Coat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier   0.996   3   2 2 2 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 23 16
3rd PHRF-1B/2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin   0.975   (4)   3 3 3 4 4 21 17
4th PHRF-1B/2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Mark Gray   0.996   1   (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 2 26 19
5th PHRF-1B/2 Stella-Maris Hobbie-33 63348 HYC Lee Grant   1.095   (7 DNC)   7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 3 34 27
6th PHRF-1B/2 ukn   38 HYC Dave Cobbett   1.018   5   (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 40 33

Tanzer 22 Fleet
Flotte

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To be count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
Resail
S8
Resail
Total NetT
                  7/10
1100
7/10
7/10
8/14
1105
8/14
1202
8/14
1314
8/28
1100
8/28    
                  No Wind   No Wind 310°
12kt
310°
14kt
310°
12kt
       
1st Tanzer 22 Contention Tanzer 22-1 1666 HYC Gerry Bush   0.939   1   1 RC 1 RC 1 RC (3) 1 8 5
2nd Tanzer 22 Sarabande Mirage 24 254 CVDM Lorenz Luthe   0.939   (6 DNC)   1 1 1 2 3 14 8
3rd Tanzer 22 Sarraq Tanzer 22 48 HYC Graham Bourgeois   0.939   2   2 2 2 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 20 14
4th Tanzer 22 Sloup Du Jour Tanzer 22-1 1093 HYC Chris Chevalier   0.939   (6 DNC)   6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 1 2 27 21
5th Tanzer 22 Old Gold Tanzer 22 888 HYC Derek Lagimodiere   0.939   (6 DNC)   6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 4 4 32 26

S2
- J22 Fleet
Flotte - 7/10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:22
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 J22 Broomstick J22 693 HYC Ron Harris   1.000 13:08:05 0:46:05 0:46:05 0:00:00 1
2 J22 J Soif J22 921 HYC Steve Wiggins   1.000 13:08:17 0:46:17 0:46:17 0:00:12 2
3 J22 Boomerang J22 1421 HYC Bernard Le Duc   1.000 13:09:56 0:47:56 0:47:56 0:01:51 3

S4
- J22 Fleet
Flotte - 8/14
1105 at 310°
12kt

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:11
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 J22 Ruckus J22 69 HYC Taylor Grant   1.000 11:44:42 0:33:42 0:33:42 0:00:00 1
2 J22 Boomerang J22 1421 HYC Bernard Le Duc   1.000 11:48:59 0:37:59 0:37:59 0:04:17 2

S5
- J22 Fleet
Flotte - 8/14
1202 at 310°
14kt

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:08
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 J22 Boomerang J22 1421 HYC Bernard Le Duc   1.000 12:41:51 0:33:51 0:33:51 0:00:00 1
2 J22 Ruckus J22 69 HYC Taylor Grant   1.000 12:41:57 0:33:57 0:33:57 0:00:06 2

S6
- J22 Fleet
Flotte - 8/14
1314 at 310°
12kt

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:06
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 J22 Ruckus J22 69 HYC Taylor Grant   1.000 13:39:05 0:33:05 0:33:05 0:00:00 1
2 J22 Boomerang J22 1421 HYC Bernard Le Duc   1.000 13:40:11 0:34:11 0:34:11 0:01:06 2

S7
Resail - J22 Fleet
Flotte - 8/28
1100

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:11
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 J22 J Soif J22 921 HYC Steve Wiggins   1.000 11:47:03 0:36:03 0:36:03 0:00:00 1
2 J22 Broomstick J22 693 HYC Ron Harris   1.000 11:48:11 0:37:11 0:37:11 0:01:08 2
3 J22 Ruckus J22 69 HYC Taylor Grant   1.000 11:49:16 0:38:16 0:38:16 0:02:13 3

S8
Resail - J22 Fleet
Flotte - 8/28

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:33
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 J22 Ruckus J22 69 HYC Taylor Grant   1.000 12:58:45 0:25:45 0:25:45 0:00:00 1
2 J22 Broomstick J22 693 HYC Ron Harris   1.000 12:59:55 0:26:55 0:26:55 0:01:10 2
3 J22 J Soif J22 921 HYC Steve Wiggins   1.000 13:02:11 0:29:11 0:29:11 0:03:26 3

S2
- PHRF-1A Fleet
Flotte - 7/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:16
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF-1A Slim Etchells 1053 HYC Allan Gray   1.086 12:58:10 0:42:10 0:45:48 0:00:00 1

S4
- PHRF-1A Fleet
Flotte - 8/14
1105 at 310°
12kt

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF-1A Slim Etchells 1053 HYC Allan Gray   1.086 11:34:48 0:29:48 0:32:22 0:00:00 1
2 PHRF-1A Satin Doll Etchells 777 HYC Jan Chrosciel   1.086 11:35:22 0:30:22 0:32:59 0:00:34 2
3 PHRF-1A The Lost Boys Etchells 1069 HYC Paul Laflamme   1.086 11:35:47 0:30:47 0:33:26 0:00:59 3

S5
- PHRF-1A Fleet
Flotte - 8/14
1202 at 310°
14kt

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:02
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF-1A Satin Doll Etchells 777 HYC Jan Chrosciel   1.086 12:46:26 0:44:26 0:48:15 0:00:00 1
2 PHRF-1A Slim Etchells 1053 HYC Allan Gray   1.086 12:47:58 0:45:58 0:49:55 0:01:32 2
3 PHRF-1A The Lost Boys Etchells 1069 HYC Paul Laflamme   1.086 12:48:02 0:46:02 0:50:00 0:01:36 3

S6
- PHRF-1A Fleet
Flotte - 8/14
1314 at 310°
12kt

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:14
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF-1A Satin Doll Etchells 777 HYC Jan Chrosciel   1.086 13:42:49 0:28:49 0:31:18 0:00:00 1
2 PHRF-1A The Lost Boys Etchells 1069 HYC Paul Laflamme   1.086 13:46:45 0:32:45 0:35:34 0:03:56 2

S7
Resail - PHRF-1A Fleet
Flotte - 8/28
1100

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF Place Points

S8
Resail - PHRF-1A Fleet
Flotte - 8/28

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:27
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF Place Points

S2
- PHRF-1B/2 Fleet
Flotte - 7/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:16
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF-1B/2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Mark Gray   0.996 13:04:50 0:48:50 0:48:38 0:00:00 1
2 PHRF-1B/2 Unplugged Niagara 26 33 HYC Kirsten Bowser   0.996 13:06:25 0:50:25 0:50:13 0:01:35 2
3 PHRF-1B/2 Red Coat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier   0.996 13:08:35 0:52:35 0:52:22 0:03:45 3
4 PHRF-1B/2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin   0.975 13:13:22 0:57:22 0:55:56 0:07:29 4
5 PHRF-1B/2 ukn   38 HYC Dave Cobbett   1.018 13:16:40 1:00:40 1:01:46 0:12:53 5

S4
- PHRF-1B/2 Fleet
Flotte - 8/14
1105 at 310°
12kt

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF-1B/2 Unplugged Niagara 26 33 HYC Kirsten Bowser   0.996 11:40:09 0:35:09 0:35:01 0:00:00 1
2 PHRF-1B/2 Red Coat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier   0.996 11:40:42 0:35:42 0:35:33 0:00:33 2
3 PHRF-1B/2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin   0.975 11:46:54 0:41:54 0:40:51 0:06:00 3

S5
- PHRF-1B/2 Fleet
Flotte - 8/14
1202 at 310°
14kt

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:02
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF-1B/2 Unplugged Niagara 26 33 HYC Kirsten Bowser   0.996 12:53:45 0:51:45 0:51:33 0:00:00 1
2 PHRF-1B/2 Red Coat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier   0.996 12:56:55 0:54:55 0:54:42 0:03:10 2
3 PHRF-1B/2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin   0.975 13:08:43 1:06:43 1:05:03 0:13:51 3

S6
- PHRF-1B/2 Fleet
Flotte - 8/14
1314 at 310°
12kt

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:14
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF-1B/2 Unplugged Niagara 26 33 HYC Kirsten Bowser   0.996 13:50:25 0:36:25 0:36:16 0:00:00 1
2 PHRF-1B/2 Red Coat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier   0.996 13:52:25 0:38:25 0:38:16 0:02:00 2
3 PHRF-1B/2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin   0.975 13:57:09 0:43:09 0:42:04 0:05:57 3

S7
Resail - PHRF-1B/2 Fleet
Flotte - 8/28
1100

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF-1B/2 Unplugged Niagara 26 33 HYC Kirsten Bowser   0.996 11:40:02 0:35:02 0:34:54 0:00:00 1
2 PHRF-1B/2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Mark Gray   0.996 11:43:13 0:38:13 0:38:04 0:03:11 2
3 PHRF-1B/2 Stella-Maris Hobbie-33 63348 HYC Lee Grant   1.095 11:45:46 0:40:46 0:44:38 0:08:54 3
4 PHRF-1B/2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin   0.975 11:57:59 0:52:59 0:51:40 0:17:12 4

S8
Resail - PHRF-1B/2 Fleet
Flotte - 8/28

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:27
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF-1B/2 Unplugged Niagara 26 33 HYC Kirsten Bowser   0.996 12:45:43 0:18:43 0:18:39 0:00:00 1
2 PHRF-1B/2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Mark Gray   0.996 12:57:37 0:30:37 0:30:30 0:11:54 2
3 PHRF-1B/2 Stella-Maris Hobbie-33 63348 HYC Lee Grant   1.095 12:58:26 0:31:26 0:34:25 0:14:25 3
4 PHRF-1B/2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin   0.975 13:02:53 0:35:53 0:34:59 0:16:46 4

S2
- Tanzer 22 Fleet
Flotte - 7/10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:22
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Tanzer 22 Contention Tanzer 22-1 1666 HYC Gerry Bush   0.939 13:11:42 0:49:42 0:46:40 0:00:00 1
2 Tanzer 22 Sarraq Tanzer 22 48 HYC Graham Bourgeois   0.939 13;18:51 1:7:29:00 1:5:33:46 1:6:39:18 2

S4
- Tanzer 22 Fleet
Flotte - 8/14
1105 at 310°
12kt

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:11
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Tanzer 22 Contention Tanzer 22-1 1666 HYC Gerry Bush   0.939   RC     1
1 Tanzer 22 Sarabande Mirage 24 254 CVDM Lorenz Luthe   0.939 11:49:58 0:38:58 0:36:35 0:00:00 1
3 Tanzer 22 Sarraq Tanzer 22 48 HYC Graham Bourgeois   0.939 11:58:22 0:47:22 0:44:29 0:08:24 2

S5
- Tanzer 22 Fleet
Flotte - 8/14
1202 at 310°
14kt

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:08
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Tanzer 22 Contention Tanzer 22-1 1666 HYC Gerry Bush   0.939   RC     1
1 Tanzer 22 Sarabande Mirage 24 254 CVDM Lorenz Luthe   0.939 12:48:55 0:40:55 0:38:25 0:00:00 1
3 Tanzer 22 Sarraq Tanzer 22 48 HYC Graham Bourgeois   0.939 12:50:48 0:42:48 0:40:11 0:01:53 2

S6
- Tanzer 22 Fleet
Flotte - 8/14
1314 at 310°
12kt

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:06
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Tanzer 22 Contention Tanzer 22-1 1666 HYC Gerry Bush   0.939   RC     1
1 Tanzer 22 Sarabande Mirage 24 254 CVDM Lorenz Luthe   0.939 13:48:09 0:42:09 0:39:35 0:00:00 1
3 Tanzer 22 Sarraq Tanzer 22 48 HYC Graham Bourgeois   0.939 13:55:02 0:49:02 0:46:03 0:06:53 2

S7
Resail - Tanzer 22 Fleet
Flotte - 8/28
1100

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:11
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Tanzer 22 Sloup Du Jour Tanzer 22-1 1093 HYC Chris Chevalier   0.939 12:00:56 0:49:56 0:46:53 0:00:00 1
2 Tanzer 22 Sarabande Mirage 24 254 CVDM Lorenz Luthe   0.939 12:01:24 0:50:24 0:47:20 0:00:28 2
3 Tanzer 22 Contention Tanzer 22-1 1666 HYC Gerry Bush   0.939 12:03:06 0:52:06 0:48:55 0:02:10 3
4 Tanzer 22 Old Gold Tanzer 22 888 HYC Derek Lagimodiere   0.939 12:06:37 0:55:37 0:52:13 0:05:41 4

S8
Resail - Tanzer 22 Fleet
Flotte - 8/28

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:33
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Tanzer 22 Contention Tanzer 22-1 1666 HYC Gerry Bush   0.939 13:04:36 0:31:36 0:29:40 0:00:00 1
2 Tanzer 22 Sloup Du Jour Tanzer 22-1 1093 HYC Chris Chevalier   0.939 13:05:00 0:32:00 0:30:03 0:00:24 2
3 Tanzer 22 Sarabande Mirage 24 254 CVDM Lorenz Luthe   0.939 13:05:26 0:32:26 0:30:27 0:00:50 3
4 Tanzer 22 Old Gold Tanzer 22 888 HYC Derek Lagimodiere   0.939 13:10:56 0:37:56 0:35:37 0:06:20 4

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
RCRC Duty: average of all non-discarded races 1


http://www.hudsonyachtclub.com/notice-board-results/
scoringinquiries@sail123.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com