Tuesday White Sail C Series 2021

Hudson Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:54 on August 31, 2021

WS 1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To be count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: SLVYRA
Rank Fleet WS Div Yacht Class SailNo Club Helm for WS Races WS Rating C1
8/3
C2
8/10
C3
8/17
C4
8/24
C5
8/31
Total Nett
1st WS 1 PHRF-2 Redcoat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier 0.975 4   2 2 4 12 12
2nd WS 1 PHRF-1B Broomstick J22 693 HYC Cathy Harris 0.972 2   1 11 DNC 3 17 17
2nd WS 1 PHRF-2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Mark Gray 0.975 3   11 DNC 1 2 17 17
4th WS 1 PHRF-1B J Soif J22 921 HYC Jake Townsend 0.972 1   11 DNC 5 1 18 18
5th WS 1 PHRF-2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin 0.975 7   3 4 7 21 21
6th WS 1 PHRF-2 Unplugged Niagara 26 33 HYC Bryan Bowser 0.975 6   11 DNC 3 5 25 25
7th WS 1 PHRF-2 Moonraker Niagara 26 59 HYC Murray, G. 0.975 8   4 7 6 25 25
8th WS 1 PHRF-2 KASLIC CS 30-1 SDK 4424     1.007 11 DNC   5 6 11 DNC 33 33
9th WS 1 PHRF-2   Niagara 26 6 HYC   0.975 5   11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 38 38
10th WS 1 PHRF-2 Two Rivers Niagara 26 81 HYC Sebastien Wiener 0.975 9   11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 42 42

WS 3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To be count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: SLVYRA
Rank Fleet WS Div Yacht Class SailNo Club Helm for WS Races WS Rating C1
8/3
C2
8/10
C3
8/17
C4
8/24
C5
8/31
Total Nett
1st WS 3 PHRF-3 Sarrabande Mirage 24 254 CVDM Lorenz Luthe 0.920 1   1 3 6 11 11
2nd WS 3 PHRF-3 Haida Tanzer 22-1 275 HYC Erin Metcalfe 0.920 2   3 4 5 14 14
3rd WS 3 PHRF-3 Contention Tanzer 22 1666 HYC Gerry Bush 0.920 10 DNC   2 2 1 15 15
4th WS 3 PHRF-3 Old Gold Tanzer 22 888 HYC Lagimodiere, D. 0.920 4.3 RC   4 5 4 17.3 17.3
5th WS 3 PHRF-3 Tru D Tanzer 22-1 1654 HYC Mark Laroche 0.920 3   6 DNF 10 DNC 3 22 22
6th WS 3 PHRF-3 Sloup Du Jour Tanzer 22-1 1093 HYC Taylor Grant 0.920 10 DNC   10 DNC 1 2 23 23
7th WS 3 PHRF-3 TumbleWeed Tanzer 22-1 2153 HYC Darryl Seaman 0.920 5   5 10 DNC 10 DNC 30 30
8th WS 3 PHRF-3 Scotch Rox Tanzer 22-1 1268 HYC Colin Scotcher 0.920 4   10 DNC 10 DNC 7 31 31
9th WS 3 PHRF-3 Turbo Tanzer 22 650 HYC Beauregard, G. 0.920 10 DNC   10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 40 40

C1 - WS 1 Fleet - 8/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Fleet WS Div Yacht Class SailNo Club Helm for WS Races WS Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 PHRF-1B J Soif J22 921 HYC Jake Townsend 0.972 19:38:35 0:33:35 0:32:39 1
2 WS 1 PHRF-1B Broomstick J22 693 HYC Cathy Harris 0.972 19:38:37 0:33:37 0:32:41 2
3 WS 1 PHRF-2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Mark Gray 0.975 19:38:45 0:33:45 0:32:54 3
4 WS 1 PHRF-2 Redcoat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier 0.975 19:40:16 0:35:16 0:34:23 4
5 WS 1 PHRF-2   Niagara 26 6 HYC   0.975 19:40:17 0:35:17 0:34:24 5
6 WS 1 PHRF-2 Unplugged Niagara 26 33 HYC Bryan Bowser 0.975 19:41:30 0:36:30 0:35:35 6
7 WS 1 PHRF-2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin 0.975 19:41:33 0:36:33 0:35:38 7
8 WS 1 PHRF-2 Moonraker Niagara 26 59 HYC Murray, G. 0.975 19:42:26 0:37:26 0:36:30 8
9 WS 1 PHRF-2 Two Rivers Niagara 26 81 HYC Sebastien Wiener 0.975 19:42:31 0:37:31 0:36:35 9
10 WS 1 PHRF-2 KASLIC CS 30-1 SDK 4424     1.007   DNC   11

C3 - WS 1 Fleet - 8/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:18
Rank Fleet WS Div Yacht Class SailNo Club Helm for WS Races WS Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 PHRF-1B Broomstick J22 693 HYC Cathy Harris 0.972 19:59:58 0:41:58 0:40:47 1
2 WS 1 PHRF-2 Redcoat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier 0.975 20:02:25 0:44:25 0:43:18 2
3 WS 1 PHRF-2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin 0.975 20:06:37 0:48:37 0:47:24 3
4 WS 1 PHRF-2 Moonraker Niagara 26 59 HYC Murray, G. 0.975 20:06:56 0:48:56 0:47:43 4
5 WS 1 PHRF-2 KASLIC CS 30-1 SDK 4424     1.007 20:07:48 0:49:48 0:50:09 5
6 WS 1 PHRF-2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Mark Gray 0.975   DNC   11
6 WS 1 PHRF-1B J Soif J22 921 HYC Jake Townsend 0.972   DNC   11
6 WS 1 PHRF-2 Unplugged Niagara 26 33 HYC Bryan Bowser 0.975   DNC   11
6 WS 1 PHRF-2   Niagara 26 6 HYC   0.975   DNC   11
6 WS 1 PHRF-2 Two Rivers Niagara 26 81 HYC Sebastien Wiener 0.975   DNC   11

C4 - WS 1 Fleet - 8/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Fleet WS Div Yacht Class SailNo Club Helm for WS Races WS Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 PHRF-2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Mark Gray 0.975 20:04:35 0:59:35 0:58:06 1
2 WS 1 PHRF-2 Redcoat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier 0.975 20:05:07 1:00:07 0:58:37 2
3 WS 1 PHRF-2 Unplugged Niagara 26 33 HYC Bryan Bowser 0.975 20:06:02 1:01:02 0:59:30 3
4 WS 1 PHRF-2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin 0.975 20:07:23 1:02:23 1:00:49 4
5 WS 1 PHRF-1B J Soif J22 921 HYC Jake Townsend 0.972 20:07:40 1:02:40 1:00:55 5
6 WS 1 PHRF-2 KASLIC CS 30-1 SDK 4424     1.007 20:11:02 1:06:02 1:06:30 6
7 WS 1 PHRF-2 Moonraker Niagara 26 59 HYC Murray, G. 0.975 20:14:00 1:09:00 1:07:17 7
8 WS 1 PHRF-1B Broomstick J22 693 HYC Cathy Harris 0.972   DNC   11
8 WS 1 PHRF-2   Niagara 26 6 HYC   0.975   DNC   11
8 WS 1 PHRF-2 Two Rivers Niagara 26 81 HYC Sebastien Wiener 0.975   DNC   11

C5 - WS 1 Fleet - 8/31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Fleet WS Div Yacht Class SailNo Club Helm for WS Races WS Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 PHRF-1B J Soif J22 921 HYC Jake Townsend 0.972 19:56:40 0:51:40 0:50:13 1
2 WS 1 PHRF-2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Mark Gray 0.975 19:56:56 0:51:56 0:50:38 2
3 WS 1 PHRF-1B Broomstick J22 693 HYC Cathy Harris 0.972 19:57:22 0:52:22 0:50:54 3
4 WS 1 PHRF-2 Redcoat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier 0.975 19:57:38 0:52:38 0:51:19 4
5 WS 1 PHRF-2 Unplugged Niagara 26 33 HYC Bryan Bowser 0.975 19:58:12 0:53:12 0:51:52 5
6 WS 1 PHRF-2 Moonraker Niagara 26 59 HYC Murray, G. 0.975 20:02:36 0:57:36 0:56:10 6
7 WS 1 PHRF-2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin 0.975 20:03:02 0:58:02 0:56:35 7
8 WS 1 PHRF-2 KASLIC CS 30-1 SDK 4424     1.007   DNC   11
8 WS 1 PHRF-2   Niagara 26 6 HYC   0.975   DNC   11
8 WS 1 PHRF-2 Two Rivers Niagara 26 81 HYC Sebastien Wiener 0.975   DNC   11

C1 - WS 3 Fleet - 8/3

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:11
Rank Fleet WS Div Yacht Class SailNo Club Helm for WS Races WS Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 3 PHRF-3 Sarrabande Mirage 24 254 CVDM Lorenz Luthe 0.920 19:45:10 0:34:10 0:31:26 1
2 WS 3 PHRF-3 Haida Tanzer 22-1 275 HYC Erin Metcalfe 0.920 19:46:50 0:35:50 0:32:58 2
3 WS 3 PHRF-3 Tru D Tanzer 22-1 1654 HYC Mark Laroche 0.920 19:47:17 0:36:17 0:33:23 3
4 WS 3 PHRF-3 Scotch Rox Tanzer 22-1 1268 HYC Colin Scotcher 0.920 19:50:03 0:39:03 0:35:56 4
5 WS 3 PHRF-3 Old Gold Tanzer 22 888 HYC Lagimodiere, D. 0.920   RC   4.3
6 WS 3 PHRF-3 TumbleWeed Tanzer 22-1 2153 HYC Darryl Seaman 0.920 19:53:37 0:42:37 0:39:12 5
7 WS 3 PHRF-3 Contention Tanzer 22 1666 HYC Gerry Bush 0.920   DNC   10
7 WS 3 PHRF-3 Sloup Du Jour Tanzer 22-1 1093 HYC Taylor Grant 0.920   DNC   10
7 WS 3 PHRF-3 Turbo Tanzer 22 650 HYC Beauregard, G. 0.920   DNC   10

C3 - WS 3 Fleet - 8/17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:24
Rank Fleet WS Div Yacht Class SailNo Club Helm for WS Races WS Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 3 PHRF-3 Sarrabande Mirage 24 254 CVDM Lorenz Luthe 0.920 20:08:44 0:44:44 0:41:09 1
2 WS 3 PHRF-3 Contention Tanzer 22 1666 HYC Gerry Bush 0.920 20:08:57 0:44:57 0:41:21 2
3 WS 3 PHRF-3 Haida Tanzer 22-1 275 HYC Erin Metcalfe 0.920 20:10:38 0:46:38 0:42:54 3
4 WS 3 PHRF-3 Old Gold Tanzer 22 888 HYC Lagimodiere, D. 0.920 20:15:15 0:51:15 0:47:09 4
5 WS 3 PHRF-3 TumbleWeed Tanzer 22-1 2153 HYC Darryl Seaman 0.920 20:17:53 0:53:53 0:49:34 5
6 WS 3 PHRF-3 Tru D Tanzer 22-1 1654 HYC Mark Laroche 0.920   DNF   6
7 WS 3 PHRF-3 Sloup Du Jour Tanzer 22-1 1093 HYC Taylor Grant 0.920   DNC   10
7 WS 3 PHRF-3 Scotch Rox Tanzer 22-1 1268 HYC Colin Scotcher 0.920   DNC   10
7 WS 3 PHRF-3 Turbo Tanzer 22 650 HYC Beauregard, G. 0.920   DNC   10

C4 - WS 3 Fleet - 8/24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:11
Rank Fleet WS Div Yacht Class SailNo Club Helm for WS Races WS Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 3 PHRF-3 Sloup Du Jour Tanzer 22-1 1093 HYC Taylor Grant 0.920 20:11:40 1:00:40 0:55:49 1
2 WS 3 PHRF-3 Contention Tanzer 22 1666 HYC Gerry Bush 0.920 20:13:06 1:02:06 0:57:08 2
3 WS 3 PHRF-3 Sarrabande Mirage 24 254 CVDM Lorenz Luthe 0.920 20:13:55 1:02:55 0:57:53 3
4 WS 3 PHRF-3 Haida Tanzer 22-1 275 HYC Erin Metcalfe 0.920 20:15:57 1:04:57 0:59:45 4
5 WS 3 PHRF-3 Old Gold Tanzer 22 888 HYC Lagimodiere, D. 0.920 20:18:16 1:07:16 1:01:53 5
6 WS 3 PHRF-3 Tru D Tanzer 22-1 1654 HYC Mark Laroche 0.920   DNC   10
6 WS 3 PHRF-3 TumbleWeed Tanzer 22-1 2153 HYC Darryl Seaman 0.920   DNC   10
6 WS 3 PHRF-3 Scotch Rox Tanzer 22-1 1268 HYC Colin Scotcher 0.920   DNC   10
6 WS 3 PHRF-3 Turbo Tanzer 22 650 HYC Beauregard, G. 0.920   DNC   10

C5 - WS 3 Fleet - 8/31

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:11
Rank Fleet WS Div Yacht Class SailNo Club Helm for WS Races WS Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 3 PHRF-3 Contention Tanzer 22 1666 HYC Gerry Bush 0.920 19:50:39 0:39:39 0:36:29 1
2 WS 3 PHRF-3 Sloup Du Jour Tanzer 22-1 1093 HYC Taylor Grant 0.920 19:51:33 0:40:33 0:37:18 2
3 WS 3 PHRF-3 Tru D Tanzer 22-1 1654 HYC Mark Laroche 0.920 19:55:44 0:44:44 0:41:09 3
4 WS 3 PHRF-3 Old Gold Tanzer 22 888 HYC Lagimodiere, D. 0.920 19:55:50 0:44:50 0:41:15 4
5 WS 3 PHRF-3 Haida Tanzer 22-1 275 HYC Erin Metcalfe 0.920 19:57:07 0:46:07 0:42:26 5
6 WS 3 PHRF-3 Sarrabande Mirage 24 254 CVDM Lorenz Luthe 0.920 19:57:39 0:46:39 0:42:55 6
7 WS 3 PHRF-3 Scotch Rox Tanzer 22-1 1268 HYC Colin Scotcher 0.920 20:01:10 0:50:10 0:46:09 7
8 WS 3 PHRF-3 TumbleWeed Tanzer 22-1 2153 HYC Darryl Seaman 0.920   DNC   10
8 WS 3 PHRF-3 Turbo Tanzer 22 650 HYC Beauregard, G. 0.920   DNC   10

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 6
RCRC Duty - average points of non-discarded races 4.3

hudsonyachtclub.com/2021-board-results/

hudsonyachtclub.com
scoringinquiries@sail123.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com