ebc   wl   stanne   village

Olympics     London July 27-Aug 12 2012    YouTube     SIs     Microsite

Volvo Ocean Race   TSN    RRS

Comments or suggestions 
Sail Canada    CST Blog    CST Calendar    canadiansailingteam.ca
Provincial Associations    ussailing.org    CODA
Register for ISAF Sailor
Wind Guru   

FVQ Calendar


2014

Hyeres Apr 21-26

Princess Sofia Mar 31-5


2013

Laser Worlds Nov 17-23, Masters Dec 1-7, Radial Youth Dec 29-Jan 3

49er Worlds Sep 24-29

NYYC Invitational Cup Sep 10-14     Results

America's Cup Sep 7-Sep 21 Virtual Eye     Umpire Replays
YouTube R1&2    R3&4     R5    R6&7    Sat R8    Capsize?!    Sun R9&10     Tue Too Much Wind     Wed R11     Thu R12    Sat R13    Sun R14&15    Mon R16    Tue R17&18    Wed R19

Canada Games Aug 3-8   Results slideshow

Photos: Jul 29 Aug 4 Aug 5 Aug 7 Aug 8 Medal Ceremony


2012

Opti NAs Oct 22-27

Fall OCR Sep 22-23

J24 Worlds Sep 17-21

Etchells NAs Sep 6-8

Paralympics Sep 1-6

Youth Canadians Aug 29-1

Canada Games Test Event 2.4m Aug 10-12     NOR     Results     Photos

Olympics Jul 29-Aug 10     Documents    Roundings/Results     ISAF Blog    Wind    Forecast

CYA Sail Central at Hudson Fruit Bowl July 26-29

Youth Worlds July 14-20

Laser Canadians Jun 22-24

Kieler Woche Jun 16-20

NYYC Annual June 8-10     Photos,

Skandia Jun 4-9

Delta Lloyd May 22-26

Radial Worlds May 15-20

Finn Worlds May 13-18

470 Worlds May 13-19

49er Worlds May 7-12

Star Worlds May 5-11

Laser Worlds May 4-10

Hyeres Apr 22-27

Princess Sofia Apr 2-7

South American Opti Apr 1-7

RSX Worlds Cadiz Mar 22-28

Bacardi Cup Mar 5-10

RSX European Madeira Feb 24-Mar 1

Laser Mid Winters Feb 23-26

Miami Olympic Classes Jan 23-28

IFDS Worlds Jan 10-13

Opti Worlds Jan 1-9 Live tracking


2011

World Championships/Olympic Qualifier, Perth, Australia Dec 5-18
Radial  470 M  RSX W  Finn  Star  470 W  49er  RSX M  Laser  WMR 
Olympic Qualification System

Americas Cup San Diego Nov 12-20

Sail Melbourne Nov 6-12

Star Southern Hemisphere Oct 29 - Nov 2

Pan Am Games, Puerto Vallarta, Mexico Oct 17-23   SI's  Club Cam
J-24  Laser  Radial  Lightning  Hobie  RSX W  RSX M 

J22 Worlds Oct 12-15

Laser and Radial NQR Sep 28 - Oct 1

Lake George     Results J-22 Sep 24-25, J-24 Oct 1-2

Fall OCR Sep 17-18

NY Invitational Sep 13-17

Star Europeans Sep 2-10

Hudson Annual Sep 3

Rolex Women's Worlds Aug 29 - Sep 1


2010

Bacardi Cup Mar 8-13

MOCR Jan 25-30

49er Worlds Jan 4-9

29er Worlds Jan 4-9

29er Worlds Results Jan 4-9


2009

Orange Bowl Youth CRYC Dec 27-30

Orange Bowl Senior CGSC Dec 27-30

Laser, Radial & 470 NQR Oct 1-4

Fall Regatta Sep 19-20

J24 Canadians Sep 18-20

NY YC Invitational Cup Sep16-19

RS:X Worlds Sept 4-10   Results

Laser Masters Worlds Aug 30-5

Cork OCR Aug 23-27

Laser Worlds Aug 20-26

Cork Intl Youth Aug 19-22

Canada Games Aug 17-21

Canadian Youths Aug 2-6

Bacardi Cup Mar 2-7

MOCR Jan 25-30


2008

Laser & Radial NQR Oct 3-5

Fall Regatta Sep 20-21

Paralympic Sept 8-13    Brian's Blog

Cork Aug 16-20

Opti Cork Aug 11-13

Canadian Youths Aug 10-12


Beijing 2008 Olympic Games

Canada Olympic Notes

ISAF Microsite  Results  Microsite

sailing2008.org  NOR, SIs, etc


Kieler Woche June 25-29

470 Europeans June 9-14

Holland Regatta May 21-25  

IFDS Qingdao International May 11-15 Report

Finn Europeans May 5-10 Report

Semaine Olympic Hyeres April 19-25

Star Worlds April 11-17 CAN Olympic rep: DNQ

Radial Worlds March 15-20 CAN Olympic rep: Lisa Ross

38 Trofeo Sar Princesa Sofia Mar 16-21

Bacardi Cup Mar 2-7

Tornado Worlds Feb 25-Mar 1 CAN Olympic rep: Oskar Johansson   & Kevin Stittle

Laser Mid Winters Feb 21-24

Yngling Worlds Feb 9-15 CAN Olympic rep: DNQ

Laser Worlds Feb 7-13 CAN Olympic rep: Mike Leigh

Miami Olympic Classes Regatta Jan 27-Feb 2 Video   Cam     Forecast
Laser    Radial    Star    Yngling
2.4mR    SKUD    Sonar

470 Worlds Jan 24-30
Women CAN Olympic rep: DNQ
Men CAN Olympic rep: Stephane Locas & Oliver Bone

Finn Worlds Jan 23-29 CAN Olympic rep: Chris Cook
Ken's Comments

RS:X Worlds Jan 13-19
Women CAN Olympic rep: Nikola Girke
Men CAN Olympic rep: Zac Plavsic

49er Worlds Jan 4-9 CAN Olympic rep: Gord Cook & Ben Remocker


2007

US Trials Oct 6-9, 11-14
Para   Laser & Radial   Star  470 & RSX 49er  Tornado  Finn

NQR Sept 28-30 Report

Finn NAs Sept 21-23

Pre-Olympics   Aug 15-23  Results   Report   Ken's Comments

Cork Aug 18-22

Opti Canadians Aug 18-21

Opti Cork Aug 13-15

CAN Youths Aug 10-15

Pan Am Games Rio July 22-28

Youth Worlds Kingston July 14-20

ISAF Worlds Cascais July 3-13   Webcams

Kieler Woche June 16-20

Holland Regatta May 23-27   CAN entries   CAN results

Semaine Olympic Hyeres April 22-27

38 Trofeo Sar Princesa Sofia Apr 1-6

Bacardi Cup Mar 4-9

Laser Mid Winters Feb 22-25

Miami Olympic Classes Regatta Jan 22-27 Video  Cam   Conditions   Forecast
Laser    Radial    Finn    Star    Tornado    470    49er    RS-X    Yngling
2.4mR    SKUD    Sonar      

Opti Worlds Jan 1-9


2006

Orange Bowl Dec 28-30

Tornado Worlds Dec 5-10


Go to    2003 2004 2005 2006


Sailing Results by
E.B. Spars



Today is:

Sailing Anarchy    
Yachts and Yachting
Read the Latest Scuttlebutt!

Graphique du niveau d'eau du Lac des Deux Montagnes (Pointe-Calumet)

Click here to download CYAscore courtesy of CYA and written by Allan Broadribb. After unzipping, print the manual cyaman.doc